CHANNELS:

2017 All-MIAA Track & Field


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

All-Conference teams announced for the A and B Conferences
The MIAA is proud to announce the members of its 2017 All-MIAA Track & Field teams, including individual champions of each event and at-large selections.

A CONFERENCE

100 Meters

Ikenna Obi - Mount St. Joseph

200 Meters
Ikenna Obi - Mount St. Joseph

400 Meters
Tory Young - Gilman

800 Meters
Dalton Hengst - McDonogh

1600 Meters
Dalton Hengst - McDonogh

3200 Meters
Dalton Hengst - McDonogh

110 High Hurdles
Todd Barnes- Mount St. Joeseph

300 Intermediate Hurdles
Aaron Johnson - Mount St. Joseph    

Long Jump
DeJuan Ellis - McDonogh

Triple Jump
Ayende Watson - Gilman

High Jump
Mo Hudson - McDonogh

Pole Vault
Andrew Ankeny - Loyola

Shotput
Christian Carter - Mount St. Joseph

Discus
D’Von Ellies - McDonogh

4 x 100 Mount St. Joseph
Darren Dunmoodie, Chris Hailey, Juan Mendoza & Ikenna Obi      

4 x 200 Mount St. Joseph
Juan Mendoza, Chris Hailey, Darren Dunmoodie & Ikenna Obi      

4 x 400 Gilman    
Alton Machen, Nichi Pandey, Adero Mandala & Tory Young        

4 x 800 Gilman                
Adero Mandala, Keith Roberts, Eric Gibson & Tory Young      

At Large Selections
Camden Gilmore - Loyola
Hunter Petrik - Mount St. Joseph
Lucas Wright - McDonogh
Mike Sawyer - Calvert Hall
BJ Watson - Calvert Hall

B CONFERENCES

100 Meters

Andre Carr - St. Frances

200 Meters
James Brown - St. Vincent Pallotti

400 Meters
Nicholas Eggleston - St. Vincent Pallotti

800 Meters
James Cardillo - St. Mary’s

1600 Meters
Rob Dubinski     - Severn

3200 Meters
Rob Dubinski     - Severn

110 High Hurdles
Kasey Sommerville - St. Vincent Pallotti

300 Intermediate Hurdles
Kasey Sommerville - St. Vincent Pallotti    

Long Jump
Jacob Johnson - St. Vincent Pallotti

Triple Jump
Jon Huber - Severn

High Jump
Niko Rice - John Carroll

Pole Vault
Dave Pajerowski - John Carroll

Shotput
Darrien Holder - St. Vincent Pallotti

Discus
Dalton Nichols - St. John’s Catholic Prep

4 x 100    St. Vincent Pallotti    
Blake Corum, Nate Knight, Myles Thomas & Jaret Patterson     

4 x 200    St. Vincent Pallotti        
Blake Corum, James Brown, Nicholas Eggleston & Myles Thomas          

4 x 400    St. Vincent Pallotti    
James Brown, Nicholas Eggleston, Nate Knight & Jaret Patterson

4 x 800    St. Mary’s                
Geoffrey Forsyth, Conor Mangan, Daniel Wilson & James Cardillo

Last Updated (Monday, 12 June 2017 11:14)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | .