CHANNELS:
select group_concat(distinct concat(st.home_team,'|' , r.score) ) score, s.id, s.start_time, s.end_time, s.in_conference, s.title, s.game_notes,concat_ws('|', v.id, v.display_name, ifnull(v.notes, ''), a.address, ifnull(a.address_2, ''), a.city, a.state, a.zip, a.google_maps_url) as venue, concat_ws('|', type.id, type.name) as type, concat_ws('|', status.id, status.name) as status, concat_ws('|', c1.id, c1.title) as pre_article, concat_ws('|', c2.id, c2.title) as post_article, concat_ws('|', c3.id, c3.title) as box_article, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(sp.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as sports, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(l.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as levels, concat('|', group_concat(distinct t.gender separator '|'), '|') as genders, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(se.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as seasons, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(c.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as conferences, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(leag.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as leagues, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(sc.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as schools, concat('|', group_concat(distinct convert(t.id, char) separator '|'), '|') as team_ids, group_concat(distinct concat_ws('|', st.home_team, st.team_name, ts.id, t.id, sc.short_name, t.gender, l.name, sp.name, se.start_year, se.end_year, n.j_item_id) separator '||') as teams from #__vsn_schedules s inner join #__vsn_schedule_types type on s.schedule_type_id = type.id inner join #__vsn_schedule_statuses status on s.schedule_status_id = status.id inner join #__vsn_schedule_teams st on s.id = st.schedule_id left outer join #__vsn_team_seasons ts on st.team_season_id = ts.id left outer join #__vsn_teams t on ts.team_id = t.id left outer join #__vsn_sports sp on t.sport_id = sp.id left outer join #__vsn_team_levels l on ts.team_level_id = l.id left outer join #__vsn_seasons se on ts.season_id = se.id left outer join #__vsn_nodes n on t.id = n.type_id and n.type = 'team' left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh on n.id = nh.child left outer join #__vsn_nodes n5 on ts.id = n5.type_id and n5.type = 'team_season' left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh5 on nh5.child = n5.id left outer join #__vsn_nodes n2 on nh.parent = n2.id and n2.type = 'school' left outer join #__vsn_schools sc on n2.type_id = sc.id left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh2 on n2.id = nh2.child left outer join #__vsn_nodes n3 on nh2.parent = n3.id and n3.type = 'conference' left outer join #__vsn_conferences c on n3.type_id = c.id left outer join #__vsn_node_hierarchy nh3 on nh3.child = n.id left outer join #__vsn_nodes n4 on nh5.parent = n4.id and n4.type = 'league' left outer join #__vsn_leagues leag on n4.type_id = leag.id left outer join #__vsn_results r on st.id = r.schedule_team_id left outer join #__vsn_venues v on s.venue_id = v.id left outer join #__vsn_addresses a on v.address_id = a.id left outer join #__content c1 on s.pre_article_id = c1.id left outer join #__content c2 on s.post_article_id = c2.id left outer join #__content c3 on s.box_article_id = c3.id where s.start_time >= '2016-12-03' and s.start_time <= '2016-12-03 23:59:59' group by s.id, s.start_time, s.end_time, s.in_conference, s.title, venue, type, status, pre_article, post_article, box_article order by s.start_time

Sports Calendar

Use the filter boxes to select your search criteria (Conference, Sport, League, etc.) and click on the Enter button to return your results.
(Δ)
= League Game
Visitor Home Time/Score Location
Sat, Dec. 3rd
Boys Varsity Basketball
Sleepy Thompson Invitational
Calvert Hall TBA TBA Virginia Academy
Boys Varsity Basketball
Bristow Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
Coppin Academy
Indian Creek
T.C. Williams (VA)
Gilman TBA Gilman
Boys Varsity Basketball
Sidwell Friends Tournament
Friends TBA TBA Sidwell Friends
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
Glen Arm Sports Complex Tournament
Annapolis Area Christian TBA TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball
New Life Holiday Shootout
Chapelgate TBA TBA New Life Christian
Boys Varsity Wrestling
Germantown Academy Invitational (PA)
John Carroll TBA Germantown Academy (PA)
Boys Varsity Wrestling
Skyline Tournament (VA)
St. Paul's TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball
IND National Christian Academy TBA National Christian Academy
Girls Varsity Basketball
Sidwell Friends Tournament
St. Mary's TBA TBA Sidwell Friends
Girls Varsity Basketball
Weiner Tournament
TBA Beth Tfiloh TBA Beth Tfiloh
Boys Varsity Wrestling
St. James Invitational
Mount Carmel St. James 9:00am St. James Academy
Boys Freshmen Basketball
St. Vincent Pallotti St. John's (DC) 12:00pm St. John's (DC)
Girls Varsity Basketball
Art Turner Memorial Tip-Off Showcase
Roland Park Country Hathaway Brown (OH) 12:30pm Paul VI (VA)
Girls Varsity Basketball
Gerstell Concordia 1:00pm Concordia Prep (Balt. Lutheran)
Boys Varsity Basketball
Cristo Rey Loyola 1:45pm Loyola Blakefield
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
St. Vincent Pallotti St. John's (DC) 1:45pm Pallotti
Girls Varsity Basketball
Eagle Classic - Consolation
Severn
Catholic High
Indian Creek
Annapolis Area Christian 2:00pm Annap. Area Christian
Boys Varsity Swimming
St. Mary's Annapolis Area Christian 2:15pm North Arundel Acquatic Center
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Swimming
John Carroll St. Mary's 2:15pm North Arundel Acquatic Center
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Swimming
John Carroll Annapolis Area Christian 2:15pm North Arundel Acquatic Center
(Δ)
Boys Varsity Basketball
Mount Carmel Bishop McNamara 3:00pm Riverdale Baptist
Girls Varsity Basketball
Riverdale Baptist St. Vincent Pallotti 3:00pm Pallotti
Boys Varsity Basketball
St. Vincent Pallotti St. John's (DC) 3:30pm St. John's (DC)
Boys Varsity Basketball
Eagle Classic - Consolation
Saints Peter & Paul
Boys' Latin
Grace Christian
Annapolis Area Christian 3:30pm Annap. Area Christian
Boys Varsity Basketball
Bristow Tip-Off Tournament Championship
Indian Creek
T.C. Williams (VA)
Coppin Academy
Gilman 4:00pm Gilman
Boys Varsity Basketball
Harford Christian Tip-Off Tournament - Championship
Salisbury Christian
Harford Christian
Chapelgate 4:15pm Harford Christian
Boys Varsity Basketball
Glenelg Country Bullis 4:45pm Riverdale Baptist
Boys Varsity Basketball
Shirts vs. Skins Classic
Archbishop Stepinac (NY) St. Frances 5:00pm St. Frances
Girls Varsity Basketball
Eagle Classic - Championship
Indian Creek
Severn
Catholic High
Annapolis Area Christian 5:15pm Annap. Area Christian
Girls Varsity Basketball
Gerstell Academy Concordia 5:30pm Concordia Prep (Balt. Lutheran)
Boys Varsity Basketball
Shirts vs. Skins Classic
St. Benedict's (NJ) Mount St. Joseph 7:00pm St. Frances
Boys Varsity Basketball
Eagle Classic - Championship
Saints Peter & Paul
Boys' Latin
Grace Christian
Annapolis Area Christian 7:00pm Annap. Area Christian

Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | Web site development by Tekfort LLC