CHANNELS:

2011-12 Local college athletic commitments and signings


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Below is the list of Baltimore area high school athletes who have made a verbal commitment to a college athletic program or who have signed a National Letter of Intent.


BALTIMORE-AREA COLLEGE COMMITMENT LIST
(If you are an athlete signing a National Letter of Intent or making a verbal commitment, or the coach or parent of an athlete doing so, please share your news with VarsitySportsNetwork.com by submitting it to us, along with a photo if possible, to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it )

BASEBALL

Christian Bloesl, St. Mary's, Lynchburg College

Brandon Casas, Gilman School, University of Maryland

Austin Clark, Archbishop Spalding, LaSalle University

Jamal Clark, Archbishop Spalding, St. John's University

Tyler Henderson, Glenelg Country School, Limestone College

Seve Ilanio, Gilman School, University of Delaware

John Kotler, Severn School, Lehigh University

Lee Lipinski, Calvert Hall College, Rider University

Tom O'Neill, Gilman School, Yale University

Alex Pastorius, Calvert Hall College, College of Charleston

Gerald Quarles, Glenelg Country School, Florida A&M University

Ryan Ripken, Gilman School, South Carolina University

Jimmy Szamski, Eastern Tech, Juniata College

Chris Van Riper, Annapolis Area Christian, Glenville State College

Garrett Walther, Calvert Hall College, Towson University

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Daquan Cook, St. Frances Academy, University of Nevada-Las Vegas

Cliff Cornish, North County, High Point Universty 

Josh Forney, St. Frances Academy, Loyola University

Isaiah Miles, Milford Mill Academy, St. Joseph's (PA)

Max Siegrist, Severn School, Kenyon College (OH)

 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Daisy Alaeze, Roland Park Country School, Virginia Commonwealth University

Infiniti Alston, Digital Harbor, Penn State University

Tyshell King, St. Frances Academy, Wake Forest University

Raven Makins, Archbishop Spalding, Central Connecticut

Kayla Toole, Loch Raven, Salisbury University

Brittany Winborne, Catholic High, University of Alabama Birmingham

 

FIELD HOCKEY

Sarah Adams, Roland Park Country School, Gettysburg College

Kelsey Bonner, Archbishop Spalding, University of Vermont

Summer Liberto, Archbishop Spalding, Alvernia University

Allie Pickens, Glenelg Country, Drexel University

Sydney Sikon, Archbishop Spalding, Washington College

 

GYMNASTICS

Heather Thompson, Patterson Mill, Towson University

Alex Zimmerman, Roland Park Country School, University of Maryland

 

FOOTBALL

Ryan Black, Loyola Blakefield, Bryant University

Roman Bragilo, McDonogh School, Univeristy of Maryland

Josh Chiasson, St. Mary's, Lehigh University

Da'Quan Davis, Calvert Hall College, West Virginia University

Matthew Decker, Archbishop Spalding, Carnegie Mellon University

Angelo Deshields, Mount St. Joseph, Stony Brook University

Shawheem Dowdy, New Town, Grambling State University

Kenny Faulcon, Aberdeen, Lincoln University (PA)

Jordan Floyd, Loyola Blakefield, University of Connecticut

Brian Gaia, Gilman School, Penn State University

Eric Garland, Archbishop Spalding, Concord University

Jordan Garrison, Poly, Bryant University

Kenny Goins, Gilman School, Univesity of Maryland

Jon Hammer, North Harford, Shepherd College

Allen Jackson, McDonogh School, Duke University

Malik Johnson, Archbishop Spalding, Towson University

CJ Jones, Gilman School, University of Alabama

Devon Porchia, Gilman School, University of Pittsburgh

Donovan Riley, Poly, Virginia Tech University

Ryne Schanberger, Loch Raven, Stevenson University

Thomas Stuart, Calvert Hall, Santa Clara Junior College (CA)

Shayne Sullivan, Archbishop Spalding, Towson University

Charles Tapper, City College, University of Oklahoma

Matt Wicklein, Archbishop Spalding, Shepherd University

Avery Williams, Archbishop Curley, Temple University

Trevor Williams, Calvert Hall College, West Virginia University

 

MEN'S GOLF

Alex Church, Calvert Hall College, Towson University

 


MEN'S LACROSSE

Reece Bartell, Calvert Hall College, Towson University

Kelton Black, Calvert Hall College, Johns Hopkins University

Brian Bolewicki, Calvert Hall College, Towson University

Carter Brown, Calvert Hall College, Ohio State University

Ryan Brown, Calvert Hall College, Johns Hopkins University

Jack Brust, Calvert Hall College, Quinnipiac University

Andrew Buss, Archbishop Spalding, Bridgewater University

Patrick Carotenuto, Calvert Hall College, Rutgers University

Deemer Class, Loyola Blakefield, Duke University

Ryan Cochran, Archbishop Spalding, University of Delaware

Marc Cohen, Severn School, University of Maryland-Baltimore County

Evan Connell, Calvert Hall College, University of North Carolina

Jason Crane, Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, Loyola University

Conor Dalton, Loyola Blakefield, Fairfield University

Ted Demiris, Hereford, U.S. Naval Academy

Quentin Dick, Christopher Newport University

James Dunn, Broadneck, High Point University

Matt Dunn, Loyola Blakefield, University of Maryland

Zach Esser, Fallston, University of Maryland-Baltimore County

Garrett Flannery, Calvert Hall College, Stevenson University

Rich Gabelman, Arcbhshop Spalding, St. Joseph's University

Evan Glaser, McDonogh School, University of Michigan

Robbie Haus, Gilman School, Ohio State University

Ben Jones, Loch Raven, York College

Bobby Jones, Archbishop Spalding, Mount St. Mary's University

Kacy Kapinos, Loyola Blakefield, Ohio State University

Patrick Kelly, Calvert Hall College, University of North Carolina

Alex Kestler, Archbishop Spalding, Mount St. Mary's University

Jay Kuhn, Patterson Mill, Florida Southern University

Nate Lewnes, St. Mary's, University of Maryland-Baltimore County

Ben Lesane, Mount Carmel, Goucher College

Jake Matthai, Gilman School, University of North Carolina

David McBrien, Calvert Hall College, Washington College

Bryan Moore, Gilman School, Harvard University

Trey Mostyn, Loch Raven, Goucher College

T.J. Neubauer, Loyola Blakefield, Fairfield University

Spencer Parks, St. Paul's School, University of North Carolina

Brett Pearce, Calvert Hall College, Bucknell University

Dimitri Pecunes, Calvert Hall College, Florida Southern College

Conor Pequigney, Archbishop Spalding, Syracuse University

Joey Prieto, Archbishop Spalding, University of Delaware

Brian Rasinski, Calvert Hall College, Shenandoah University

Ky Reinhardt, Calvert Hall College, Stevenson University

Matt Rees, Boys' Latin, United States Naval Academy

Kyle Ricketts, Loyola Blakefield, Robert Morris University

Wade Rollins, C. Milton Wright, High Point University

Dominic Scarfo, Calvert Hall College, U.S. Naval Academy

Connor Skeen, Towson, Stevenson University

Luke Steibe, John Carroll, St. Leo University (FL)

Chris Thomas, Loyola Blakefield, Dennison University

Joey Weidner, Boys’ Latin, Towson University

 

WOMEN'S LACROSSE

Maddy Aldave, St. Paul's School, Johns Hopkins University

Betsy Angel, Roland Park Country School, James Madison University

Jenna Bishop, Southern, Duquesne University

Kassandra Bowling, Bryn Mawr School, Georgetown University

Kristen Cannon, Manchester Valley, Johns Hopkins University

Amy Cecere, St. Mary's, Jacksonville University

Ella Cooper, Friends School, University of Virginia

Brittany Cudmore, Patterson Mill, Adelphi University

Taylor Cummings, McDonogh School, University of Maryland

Rebecca Dean, Archbishop Spalding, Washington & Lee University

Sarah Del Bene, Dulaney, University of Cincinnati

Rachel Donovan, Mount de Sales Academy, University of Denver

Nancy Dunbar, Bryn Mawr Schoo, Northwestern University

Corinne Etchison, McDonogh School, Georgetown University

Angela Flister, Century, University of Florida

Allie Foard, Severn School, High Point University

Kendall Garden, Archbishop Spalding, Lehigh University

Josie George, Bryn Mawr School, Johns Hopkins University

Julie Gillis, Mount de Sales Academy, Duquesne University

Margaret Glassman, Loch Raven, UMBC 

Taylor Gress, Manchester Valley, James Madison University

Carla Grudzien, Catholic High, CCBC

Megan Guthrie, Glenelg, Hofstra University

Hannah Hartman, Notre Dame Prep, University of Notre Dame

Sarah Kasun, Notre Dame Prep, University of Denver

Emily Keesling, Patterson Mill, Adelphi University

Kelly Lacy, Towson, Jacksonville University

Theresa Lang, Archbishop Spalding, Shepherd University

Ashleigh Lawrence, Archbishop Spalding, St. Mary's College

Lauren Lea, Archbishop Spalding, University of Florida

Holly Lucke, Chesaepake-Anne Arundel, University of Cincinnati

Danielle Lukish, Notre Dame Prep, University of Notre Dame

Krystin Major, Indian Creek, McKendree Universtiy

Lauren Molina, St. Mary's, Lehigh University

Kirsti Paavola, Notre Dame Prep, Johns Hopkins University

Leah Pace, John Carroll School, High Point University

Mariel Pierce, St. John's Catholic Prep, Mommouth University

Christa Reese, Roland Park Country School, University of Denver

Jenna Reifler, Roland Park Country School, Johns Hopkins University

Jenny Rey, Archbishop Spalding, Robert Morris University

Carlee Ries, John Carroll School, Drexel University

Sofia Robins, McDonogh School, Boston Univeristy

Carly Ross, Maryvale Prep, University of Florida

Emily Roth, Severn School, Towson University

Taylor Sartor, Loch Raven, St. Mary's College

Emma Sissman, Friends School, Davidson College

Hannah Street, South River, Lehigh University

Heather Summers, Fallston, Columbia University

Audrey Todd, Roland Park Country School, Harvard University

Caroline Turco, Bryn Mawr School, Johns Hopkins University

Alexis Truxillo, St. John's Catholic Prep, Wagner College

Maggie Wagner, Loch Raven, St. Mary's College

Megan Wagner, Archbishop Spalding, Queens University of Charlotte

Mary Sean Wilcox, Notre Dame Prep, University of Florida

Brooke Wilson, St. John's Catholic Prep, University of Richmond

Beth Wilertz, Severn School, University of Florida

 

SOFTBALL

Brittany Jones, North County, Liberty University

Robin Lynn Zimmerman, Seton Keough, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

 

MEN'S SOCCER

Casey Beyers, Archbishop Spalding, University of Wisconsin

Mike Gamble, McDonogh School, Wake Forest University

Will Grace, Archbishop Spalding, Lehigh University

Ricky Greensfelder, Archbishop Curley, Wake Forest University

Andrew Harris, Gilman School, Wake Forest University

Malcolm Harris, McDonogh School, University of Denver

PJ Koscher, Archbishop Curley, Georgetown University

Andrew Mitchell, Loch Raven, Emory University

Cody Neidermeier, Broadneck, University of Maryland

Jalen Robinson, Mount St. Joseph, Wake Forest University

Matt Shinsky, McDonogh School, Columbia University

Christian Wulff, Gilman School, West Point

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER

Riley Barger, Bryn Mawr, University of Maryland

Nikki Boretti, Archbishop Spalding, Elizabethtown College

Rachel Bourne, Mercy, Mount St. Mary's University

Alexis Prior-Brown, Mercy, University of Maryland

Jordan Coburn, Centennial, Virginia Tech University

Julie Hibberd, Archbishop Spalding, Elon University

Annie Hogan, Archbishop Spalding, SUNNY University

Gina Maiorana, John Carroll School, Seton Hall University

Jade Petrucci, Notre Dame Prep, Loyola University

Cari Price, Century, West Virginia University

Alexa Quaranta, Perry Hall, University of Maryland-Baltimore County

Preslie Quaranta, Perry Hall, University of Maryland-Baltimore County

Abby Ritinski, Archbishop Spalding, Westminster College

Abbey Ritter, Severn School, Georgia Southern University

Morgan Ruhl, McDonogh School, Louisiana State University

Ashley Spivey, McDonogh, University of Maryland

Francesca Springer, Archbishop Spalding, Robert Morris University

Brooke Sulerzyski, Severn School, Georgia Southern University


SWIMMING

Andrew Sovero, McDonogh School, University of Arizona

 

WRESTLING

Eric Friedman, St. Paul's School, University of Pennsylvania

Peter Galli, St. Paul's School, Stanford University

Nathan Kraisser, Centennial, University of North Carolina

Will Switzer, Archbishop Spalding, LeHigh University

Brad Mutchnik, St. Paul's School, American University

Last Updated (Friday, 01 March 2013 22:06)

 
Twitter

 

TERMS OF SERVICE   |   PRIVACY STATEMENT  | Copyright @ 2010 SportsCom Media LLC | Web site development by Tekfort LLC